The Writer

The Writer
Helo. name's Adzim, 16 :)

Monday, October 15, 2012

SPM Countdown


Prinsip Perakaunan


Saturday, February 25, 2012

Seminar Skor A

Salam semua. Haha hi! Aku bosan sebenarnya. Sebab tu aku update ni. Dah lama tk update bukan? Tak busy pun, cuma tk berapa nk rajin untuk update. Aku tk thu nk tulis apa pun. Okayy balik kepada tajuk di atas. Ha'ah I've attended the seminar dekat UCSA ( Universiti College Shahputra) pada 18th Feb. Yeahhhh. Seminar tu bestttt gila :D But aku tk tahu lah yg seminar tu berbaloi dngn harga RM138. Mungkin bagi orang lain, berbaloi tapi bagi aku kurang lah. Bnyk sebabnya.....

And aku jumpa ramai kwn lama aku dari SKC dulu. Serious dah lama tk jumpa kot. Ada yang dah tinggi lampai.. Ada jugak yg muka sama je (-.-) Aku pergi dngn Syed, Irfan, Hafiz, Huda, Yulia dn ade lagi kot (?)

But overall. It was worth it.

Sunday, January 15, 2012


Hello Blog. I just want to say that I want Kinect so bad. Yes Kinect for my Xbox 360. They have the best games. Just Dance 3, Rise of Nightmares and much more. I want it.. badly! Probably won't get this after SPM though, but I can wait. It costs fortune btw. I didn't have that kind much of a money. Gonna borrow my mom lol. Seriously, anyone would wanna buy this kick-ass add-on platform :) Here's are some pics for this awesomeness stuff :) Don't chu just wanna get your hands on this baby. It's pretty awesome if you get the hang of it. I would die to play with my friends though.

Sucker Punch

3/21/11 This is actually an old post. Idk why I re-post this. Sucker Punch will forever will be my favorite movie :)

Hello, its been so long since I last update my blog ! haha :) I dont know wht to write though ! Im out of idea! its like my brain freeze hahahaha ok my first day of school wsnt very good, i almost getting canned by my science teacher, :o hahahaha n the best part is, my group won for the presentation of perdagangan ! we got rm10 ;p so i saved some money today!

I can't wait to go to town this next Saturday! we are going for Sucker Punch :D i=I've been waiting for this movie like forever, i remember watching the trailer like last year :D i ws so excited tht im gonna watch it next Saturday! hahahahaha ! hope the movie doesnt dissapoint :D for u that doesnt know this movie, try youtube it :P ohhhh and if u havent notice, i got a new theme for my blog ! Hahahaha :D lookin' good ! :)

Anyway, im kinda frustrated right now ! :( she totally ignore me! Why?! ergh she stole my heart and now she's torturing me! argh! :( you like seeing me like this? -.- u never talk at me! :O I dont wnt other, i just want u ! why can't u just understand that ?! I wanna talk to u but im afraid u wont bother talking to me . Damn -.- i just...miss you :O ok bye!

Boring Sunday

Hello blog. It's Sunday. We all know what Sunday means right? It means just-another-bored-to-death-at-home day. For me I guess. You know what I did today? Just clearing things up on my blog. It's a mess. well I did cleared some and it looks kinda nice now. Dontcha think? Hahaha anyway, I didn't do much today. but I do aware of chest pain I'm having. Whenever I lay down or breathe deeply, my left chest hurts. I did search on the internet to find some answers, but no luck. I was getting a lil worried though. Actually I get this pain since yesterday. and I'm all better now. I hope its nothing serious though. If its constant, I should probably see the docs. Listening to Cher Lloyd and Kelly Clarkson is dope btw.

Tomorrow is Monday already? Why so soon. and why is Friday is so close to Monday yet Monday is so far away from Friday. It's like mocking me. I don't hate school, I just hate waking up in the morning just to get to school. Hahaha not the mention the homeworks. But it's all for the best.

And I think I want to update more this year. It's my last year so why not? :) 
Themes by: Simple-Blogskins. Powered by Blogger